YVR AIRPORT PICK-UP & DROP-OFF LIMOUSINE SERVICE

Airport Pick-ups and / or Drop-offs

Vancouver Airport(YVR) | Abbotsford Airport(YXX) | Bellingham Airport(BLI) | Seattle Airport(SEA)

yvr-limo-limousine

Our YVR Vancouver Airport pickup and drop-off services are perfect for individuals on vacation or for corporate customers. Our limousines serves customers between the Vancouver Airport and any location in Greater Vancouver including Downtown Vancouver, Vancouver, Richmond, North Vancouver, West Vancouver, Burnaby, Delta, Tsawwassen, Langley, New Westminster and Abbotsford.

Airport Pick-Up

KJ Limousine Services provides a YVR Vancouver airport limo meet and greet service. A fully uniformed chauffeur with a paging board will welcome your guests on your behalf. First impressions are so important, and you will find your guests greatly impressed with our professional transfer service. Our specially designed paging boards can incorporate your company logo to add to the presentation if required. Your guest will be taken to the VIP car park where their vehicle is waiting to take them to their Hotel or to any other destination requested.

Airport Drop-Off

KJ Limousine also will drop off passengers at their airport. They will make sure that you arrive at the airport in time for your flight. We can service passengers of both domestic and international flights. Our vehicles are well-maintained and are capable of handling the weather that can occur in the area. Our drivers are also trained to handle all conditions to get their passengers to their destination safely.

Sightseeing Requests

The trip from the airport to the passenger’s destination can include sightseeing if requested. Our drivers are familiar with the Vancouver area and would be happy to show off sites such as Stanley Park, Capilano Suspension Bridge, Grouse Mountain, Granville Island, Gastown, Chinatown and more.

Info Needed For Booking

In order to book one of our limousines the client will need to provide the flight information and a credit card. Transportation can be booked in advance or on the day of travel.

A flat rate is charged based on the airport and the final destination. If there are additional stops required, the rate will be higher. For more information contact our office with any questions that you may have.

RESERVE YOUR LIMOUSINE NOW

LIMITED AVAILABILITY

Vehicles

kjlimo-minibus

Minibus

  • Seats up to 23 passengers
  • Tinted Panoramic Windows
  • Excellent Sound System

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-executive-van

Executive Van

  • Seats up to 14 passengers
  • TV, DVD/CD Player
  • Audio Input to play your own music

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-wheelchair-accessible-mv1

Wheelchair Accessible MV-1

  • Seats up to 3 passengers + 1 wheelchair passenger
  • Built specifically for passengers with mobility challenges
  • First of its kind in Greater Vancouver

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-stretch-suv-limo

Stretch SUV Limo

  • Seats up to 12 passengers
  • Minibar / Refreshment Center
  • Privacy Partition

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-stretch-limo-white

Stretch Lincoln Towncar Limo

  • Seats up to 8 passengers
  • Minibar / Refreshment Center
  • Fifth door access for easy entry/exit

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-stretch-limo-white-lincoln-mkt

Stretch Lincoln MKT Limo

  • Seats up to 8 passengers
  • Minibar / Refreshment Center
  • Fifth door access for easy entry/exit

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-navigator-suv-2018

Lincoln Navigator 2018 SUV

  • Seats up to 7 passengers
  • Power Reclining Passenger Seats
  • Heated Passenger Seats
  • USB Charging Ports

LOOK INSIDE

kjlimo-navigator-suv

Lincoln Navigator 2017 SUV

  • Seats up to 6 passengers
  • TV, CD/DVD Player & Audio Input
  • Heated Seats

LOOK INSIDE

kj-limo-luxury-sedan

Luxury Sedan

  • Seats up to 3 passengers
  • Expansive backseats with maximum head and leg room
  • Seat warming/cooling for back seats

LOOK INSIDE

RESERVE YOUR LIMOUSINE NOW

LIMITED AVAILABILITY

Need Car Seats For Children?

We strive to be family friendly and make things as convenient for you as possible, saving you the hassle of bringing your own car seats. We have car seats suitable for children of all ages; from infant to youth—4 lbs to 120 lbs.

The first car seat or booster is free.  Additional car seats or boosters are just $15 each.

As required by law, our car seats and boosters are Canadian products, meet Canada Motor Vehicle Safety Standards and are not expired.

In our vehicles, we use the highly rated Grow and Go™ 3-in-1 car seat and onBoard™35 Air Infant Car Seat by Safety 1st and the Ozzi Booster seat by Clek.

Infant With Base
1.8-15.9 kg (4-35 lbs)
81.3 cm or less (32 in. or less)
Infant Rear-Facing
2.3-18 kg (5-40 lbs)
48-102 cm (19-40 in.)
Toddler Forward-Facing
10-30 kg (22-65 lbs)
74-125 cm (29-49 in.)
At least 2 years old
High Back Booster
18-45 kg (40-100 lbs)
110-132 cm (43-52 in.)
At least 4 years old
Ozzi Booster
18-54 kg (40-120 lbs)
101-145 cm (40-57 in.)
4 to 10 years old
Please note that child seats are provided as a courtesy so that our clients do not need to travel with their own. Although we have our staff trained by certified Child Passenger Safety Technicians (CPST), we take no responsibility for any mishap that may arise due to installation of the child seat. It is the passenger’s responsibility to make sure car seats are installed properly. The first car seat or booster is free; additional ones are $15 each. As your child may be suitable for more than one configuration of the car seat or booster, please specify which booster or configuration you would like to be installed, if you have a preference.

Limo Rates from YVR Airport to Popular Destinations:

Sedan
(3 pax )
SUV
( 6 pax )
Transit Van
( 14 pax )
MKT Limo
( 8 pax )
MV-1
( 1+3 pax )
SUV Limo
( 12 pax )
DESTINATIONS
Downtown Vancouver105115135145135175
Cruise Ship Terminal105115135145135175
Tsawwassen Ferry105115138145135175
Horseshoe Bay Ferry145160190205190250
Whistler350395450540495675
Seattle5856557958657951075

* prices above are in Canadian Dollars.
** prices above not including GST, Gratuity, Curbside parking and Meet & Greet

RESERVE YOUR LIMOUSINE NOW

LIMITED AVAILABILITY

YVR Limo Service Area & Popular Locations: